Profile

Cover photo
Rose Capen
Attends Watchtower Bible @ Tract
830 views
About
Story
Introduction
I was born in Waterbury Ct. in 1938. My maiden name was Rose Marie LeCuyer. I married had twin sons, Tim and Mark.They are now 53.
I have lived in Nevada, Arizona,Texes and now in Wyoming.
I am 5'2" brown hair and Gray eyes.I am now a widow and still am in great health.  Thanks to no smoking, drinking. Most thanks to God. He takes good care of me. I try to keep busy so my mind stays sharp.
Education
  • Watchtower Bible @ Tract
    Helping people to learn about God (Jehovah), present
  • Took home study corses on the net for law and medical.
    My greatest love is the Bible. I read it every day and never tire of all the good I feel from it., present
  • Wilby High
    Writing books for children and poetry, present
Work
Occupation
I have had so many jobs I can hardly keep track of them. I dealt blackjack in Nevada, written poetry and books, wait on tables, nursing aide, w0orked as a room foreman at Uniroyal till it shut down. Now I take the good news of God's Kingdon to people. With the world as it is we sure do need hope.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Widowed
Other names
Grambo/Cuddy/Capen