Profile

Cover photo
Imperial Sugar
Works at Imperial Sugar Co.
Lived in Sugar Land, Texas
2,819 views
About
Story
Tagline
Sugar, sugar products, recipes, baking, desserts, Steviacane, Baker's Supreme Frosting
Introduction
Imperial Sugar, founded in 1843 in Sugar Land, Texas, produces sugar for consumers and industry.

Dixie Crystals sweeteners have been making the world a sweeter place for more than 90 years. Our plant in Savannah, Georgia, is the most technologically advanced sugar plant in the U.S.

When you buy Imperial Sugar or Dixie Crystals, you know you're supporting local business.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sugar Land, Texas - Port Wentworth, Georgia - Gramercy, Louisiana
Work
Occupation
Make sugars, Baker's Supreme frosting, Steviacane for consumers and industrial bakers
Employment
  • Imperial Sugar Co.
    Make sugars, frosting, Steviacane for consumers and industrial bakers, present
  • Imperial Sugar
  • Dixie Crystals
  • Holly
Basic Information
Other names
Dixie Crystals, Steviacane, Redi-Measure, Bakers Supreme, Bake It Forward