Profile

Cover photo
Cindy Geissler (Nelson)
Works at Hobby Lobby
Attends LSU
Lives in Baton Rouge, Louisiana
527 views
About
Story
Introduction

Born January 14th, 1966 (Capricorn & Chinese "Year of the Horse").  I'm patient, painstakenly honest, practical, & pretty nice to be around. I don't mean to come off as arrogant, but i think at times i do & don't mean to. On average, "what you see is what you get." i'm not too fond of cliches but it fits here nicely. I like the arts, games in person & online, & i'm good at online Web design & crafty designs. I like to be silly & have fun, however, i have a very serious side that can tend to get in my way, just sometimes. ;) I grew up in Avon Lake, Ohio until age 16 then moved in w/my eldest sister to graduate high school 40 mls. north of Tulsa, Okla. in Bartlesville.  i married my HS sweetheart and we have one-19 yr. old daughter, Amanda.  She attends college close to me and i don't see her as often as i'd like. Nevertheless, i'm happy here where the sky is almost always pretty & blue. Louisiana has the most gorgeous sunsets in the world as well. I've been to Munich, Germany, Paris France, Rome Italy, Austria, & England & well my favorite food of all is right here in Louisiana, USA. Cajun Crawfish Eteoufee is the best.

Best of all is that my man just recently asked me to marry him!  I am ecstatic beyond belief. . . mm mm mmmm

Education
  • LSU
    present
  • Avon Lake HS
  • Bartlesville HS,
  • 1986-1988 - Norman Technology (Moore-Norman Vo-Tech1987)
  • Remington College - 2005 (Associate's in Business Administration)
Basic Information
Other names
Cinderella, CindyLouWho
Work
Occupation
Custom design (framing)
Employment
  • Hobby Lobby
    Custom design (framing), present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Previously
Avon Lake, Ohio - Avon Lake, Ohio - Bartlesville, Oklahoma - Edmond, Oklahoma - Norman, Oklahoma - Lorain, Ohio - Lake Jackson, Texas - Munich, Germany (6 mo) - Prairieville, Louisiana - Baton Rouge, Louisiana