Profile

Cover photo
DAVID GARLAND
Worked at Sellin' Jumpin' Juice!
Attended School of HARD Knox
Lived in Savannah Georgia, Ft Knox Kentucky
2 followers|19,425 views
About
Story
Introduction
Born in Savannah Georgia. Spent childhood in East and Westside of Savannah. Attended Groves High School in Garden City Georgia. MISTA "O" was derived from a high school nickname, "OREO". Started playing Drums at the age of 5. By the time I reached high school was Drum Captain in the Band. Started jottin' down rhythms and Hustled self made demo's in Savannah and surrounding areas.His abilities range from R&B to Rock. His girlfriend (now wife) Misty gave birth to their son Trace Gabriel on August 5, 2011.  He is represented by Mayhem Muzik Entertainment; Shawn E. Whittington, Manager.
 
Bragging rights
Mista “O” has been recording/writing music for 10 plus years with hundreds of songs recorded. He has recorded 6 albums and 3 live performances at local clubs. He was chosen being a Semi-finalist in the Georgia Lottery‘s Music Search. Mista “O” also performed for Urban Entertainment in Savannah Georgia where he was chosen #1 Peoples Choice and will be going on tour with Urban Entertainment where he will be performing as a Guest Artist. He is currently working on a new album as well as being the co-owner of a recording studio while “fine tuning” his producing talents.
Education
  • School of HARD Knox
    Stayin Alive, 2006 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
MISTA "O" , Trey
Work
Occupation
Dad.................Rapper
Employment
  • Sellin' Jumpin' Juice!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Savannah Georgia, Ft Knox Kentucky