Profile

Cover photo
Agnes Juhasz
Attended North Toronto Collegiate Inst.
Lives in Bowmanville, Ont. Canada
About
Story
Introduction
I was born in Hungary, came to Canada in 1957, went to  school here, and worked here.
I am now happily retired, enjoying my grandchildren, and life in general.
Bragging rights
I played cello in my high school orchestra, taught organ for a few years to children, sold real estate, and insurance, did bookkeeping for a while, and had an office cleaning business for about 13 years, after I got tired of working for other people.
Education
  • North Toronto Collegiate Inst.
    1962
  • York University in Toronto
    Psychology and business admin., 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Single
Other names
Mihalyi
Work
Occupation
I'm retired
Employment
  • I'm retired, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bowmanville, Ont. Canada
Previously
Budapest - Ajax,Toronto, Brampton, Missisauga
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to