Profile

Cover photo
Blue Coyote Movies
Works at Blue Coyote Pictures
About
Story
Introduction

After working in theatre and television for 10 years, I became a photographer, contributing to magazines such as Playboy, Penthouse, High Society, Swank and Club. I also produced films and videos for the biggest adult entertainment companies in Europe, Such as Color Climax and VTO.

I formed Blue Coyote Pictures in1993 and I have built it up to become one of the most respected US companies in the adult industry. My lines, Natural Wonders of the World and Transsexual Beauty Queens are recognized as being the most successful in their genre and distributors and fans alike have come to count on Blue Coyote Pictures for the sexiest talent and the hottest productions on the market.

I have also produced and directed for television companies such as Europe’s Canal Plus and Premier channels.

During the last 10 years, I have shot almost exclusively in Europe, especially the Czech Republic, where I have been able to discover some of the most exciting fresh talent.

Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Alexandre
Work
Occupation
Owner
Employment
  • Blue Coyote Pictures
    Owner, present