Profile

Cover photo
Bruce Rouslin
Works at Image-1
Attended Roslyn High, Brewster Academy, AIC, Lively
Lives in Crystal Beach, FL
About
Story
Introduction
Born Richard A Blower, Adopted by Rose and Marvin Rouslin. Sister Susan Rouslin lives in Clearwater, FL next to my Mom, who (born in 1919) is now 90 years old as of this writing.  Lived in Toledo, Ohio (Birth parents were from Akron, OH and I have been unable to find any info on them), then Wantaugh, NY, Port Washington, NY, Southfield, MI, Roslyn, NY, Framingham, MA, Tallahassee, FL, Long Beach, CA, Pass A Grille, FL, Port Richey, FL and now Crystal Beach, FL.  I have three sons, Josh Slonim, Zach and Sam Rouslin. 
Education
  • Roslyn High, Brewster Academy, AIC, Lively
Basic Information
Other names
Richard Anthony Blower
Work
Occupation
Systems Analyst
Employment
  • Image-1
    Systems Analyst, present
  • FDLE, DOC, Rainey Cawthon Dist, Time Square,
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Crystal Beach, FL
Previously
Roslyn, NY - Long Beach CA, Port Washington NY, Framingham MA, Tallahassee FL, Pass A Grille FL, Port Richey FL, Southfield MI, Newport RI