Profile

Cover photo
CHUBBY HUBBY UNDIES LLC
Works at "... cause BIG GUYS want to feel SEXY too ! "
Attended C.W.Post Campus of Long Island University
Lives in Bellport
About
Story
Introduction
As a Cinician, I have worked with MANY POPULATIONS of people.  The blind / visually impaired. the elderly / demenia, those that are survivors of "Willowbrook",  I see MANY, many people that suffer from body image disorders, fear of intimacy, ADHD, autism, you get the idea.
 
It came to my attention that the TWO LARGEST GROWING segments of our population, are the geriatrics, and the obese.  SURGEONS, are cashing in on those that are obese, ( I like to say "Large" ), and making a Gizzzillion dollars, prerforming VERY DANGEROUS SURGERIES on people, only to FAIL two years later, because NOTHING ELSE in their lives have changed.  The KEY to change, is NOT to CUT A VITAL ORGAN, into an abnormally small pocket.  The KEY TO CHANGE...is to LOVE YOURSELF THE WAY YOU ARE !  FEEL GOOD ABOUT YOU...REGARDLESS OF YOUR SIZE.  Then, and only then, can change occur.
 
I formed this company One year ago, in JULY 2009.  So that LARGE MEN and WOMEN too, could feel good about themselves.  We should ALL LEARN TO LOVE OURSELVES, regardless of the nose god gave you, or the circumstances of our lives. 
 
I began by setting up an experimental design.  As an Experimental Psychologist, STATISICS ARE THE KEY, So using Scientific Method, I chose a RANDOM SAMPLE of 5,000 men.  (In Scientific Method, a RANDOM SAMPLE ensures a MORE VALID RESULT.  For example, if I had interviewed only men found in a gym, or only gamers, the result would be BIASED, based on the fact that all the participants came from the same ppulation of people.  I conducted a structured. clinical interviewed in which  5,000 men paticipated.  The LARGER THE SAMPLE, in SCIENTIFIC METHOD, again, the more valid the RESULT.
 
AND GUESS WHAT THE DATA REVEALED ???????
 
All 5,000 men, that's 100%  !!!!  ALL SAID that theier CURRENT UNDERWEAR, was TOO TIGHT in the CROTCH !   OMG !
 
I had NEVER SEEN A 100% RESULT.  THAT was HIGHLY SIGNIFICANT !
 
ThE VERY FIRST THING I DID when designing my Undies, was too ADD EXTRA ROOM IN THE CROTCH !  You gotta love it !
 
EVERY MAN 2x or BELOW...ALL HAD A PAIR of BLACK, or COLORED underwear.  3X and ABOVE, DID NOT.  They, were STUCK in TIGHTY WHITES, or NO UNDERWEAR at all.  So, I MADE THEM !
 
All I know, is I feel differently when I wear a WHITE BRA, then I do wearing a SEXY RED BRA.  All of the men, that had the colored underwear, ALL REPORTED FEELING DIFFERENTLY whem they wore them.  Some used words like, "confident", "sexier"...but they DEFINATELY FELT BETTER wearing them.
 
CHAFING was reported as an ISSUE...UNCOMFORTABLE !
So, I designed a SPECIAL PANEL on my BOXER-Briefs to PREVENT CHAFING BETWEEN THE LEGS !  EVERYONE LOVES THIS !   :D
 
The JOURNEY was a ver interesting one.  Especially THE NAME, which was a REGISTERED TRADEMARK, by the TWO and ONLY...Ben & Jerry (I love those guys)...but this is ALL on my website, blogs, etc...
 
So, youe see, you guys...I'm not "JUST SELLING UNDERWEAR", I am on a MISSION 
a) To make PEOPLE FEEL GOOD ABOUT THEMSELVES and        
b) TO MAKE the AMERICAN PUBLIC AWARE that it is time we
STOP BUYING, inferior products MADE in CHINA !  
MY UNDIES ARE SUPERIOR !
BUY AMERICAN !
 
God Bless AMERICA !
 
PEACE
 
Bellissima    ;D
Education
  • C.W.Post Campus of Long Island University
  • Brookville, New York
  • Behavioral Psychologist
Basic Information
Other names
www.ChubbyHubbyUndies.com
Work
Occupation
SEXY UNDIES FOR BIG GUYS !
Employment
  • "... cause BIG GUYS want to feel SEXY too ! "
    SEXY UNDIES FOR BIG GUYS !, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bellport
Previously
Manhattan - Huntington