Profile

Cover photo
Donna Comiskey
Works at http://YourAvon.com/dComiskey
Attended Marywood University, St. Francis University, Kings College
Lives in Larksville/Plymouth, PA
About
Story
Introduction
In the 60's I sold AVON to help me through college.  Now in my 60's I again sell AVON.  Earning a Master's Degree in Social Work and achieving admission into the National Association of Social Worker's  (NASW) Academy of Certified Social Workers I attained my PA (LCSW) License as a Clinical Social Worker.  Thoroughly, I enjoyed working with a well diversified population of individuals, families, couples,  groups, and communities until I was severely injured. 

As the results of a devastating accident in 1997 I experienced all encompassing head to toe pain 24/7 and lost of balance, mobility and the ability to focus beyond the moment to get to the next moment.  Managing pain and the loss of mobility is a full time job. Rehabilitation is hard work. 

After years of aquatic physical therapy, chiropractic medicine, neurologic treatment - Infusion Therapy, and learning time management as related to what's happening with my body, I am making a positive adjustment. Looking for a way to reconnect with others, first online, and now in person, I recently re-initiated my association with AVON.

My AVON eStore is open 24/7- http://YourAvon.com/dComiskey with free online shipping to any address within the 48 USA Continental states.  Also, I now accept serving local customers in the privacy of their homes, at their office, or job site; by appointment.  Call me at 570-719-9266.

 I love meeting with each person to discuss - (online via email) dComiskeyAVON26@aol.com  - or in person.  I enjoy listening to people's interests and needs.  I like being able to find just the right AVON product or gift for each person's personal use or as a gift for others. AVON has something for everyone, backed by an 100% Guarantee!  Let me be your personal AVON Independent Sales eRepresentative.  Call me at 570-719-9266.

If you are interested in FUND RAISING, earning EXTRA INCOME, starting a HOME BUSINESS, opening an e-STORE, or getting a shopping discount - contact me at 570-719-9266  or email me online at dComiskeyAVON26@aol.com   God Bless (8D)
Education
  • Marywood University, St. Francis University, Kings College
Basic Information
Other names
Arndt
Work
Occupation
Donna Jean Arndt Comiskey, Avon Independent Sales eRepresentative
Employment
  • http://YourAvon.com/dComiskey
    Donna Jean Arndt Comiskey, Avon Independent Sales eRepresentative, present
  • Private, County, State and Federal Government
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Larksville/Plymouth, PA
Previously
Churchville, MD - Aberdeen, MD - Loretto, PA - Hazleton, PA