Profile

Cover photo
Walter Huaman
Works at An Obscure Signal
Attended Magruder High School
Lives in Rockville MD
About
Story
Introduction
I was born on February 12 1989, in Washington DC.
I was homeless for the first year of my life, my father started a restaurant when I was 6, I hope to eventually take over.
I'm actively involved in the local music scene with my band An Obscure Signal

I also record bands.

I love Pho, Tea, the number 8 and shades of blue.
-Walter Huaman
Education
  • Magruder High School
  • Omega Record School
Basic Information
Other names
Walterallica
Work
Occupation
Musician
Employment
  • An Obscure Signal
    Musician, present
  • Fallen Martyr, Best Buy, Mi Peru
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rockville MD
Previously
Washington DC