Profile

Cover photo
AnimaziA (Jerusalem)
Works at מרכז תקשורת עירוני ויצו כגן
Lives in Jerusalem, Israel
400 views
About
Story
Introduction

AnimaziA (Hebrew "I propose") is a new field in Israel pedagogy and art: the space for animation-centered creativity of children and youth, sustained by the team of professional artists and methodists. 

Founded in 2010 on the grounds of the pilot project in Daniela Passal Media Center, Jerusalem.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jerusalem, Israel
Work
Occupation
animation
Employment
  • מרכז תקשורת עירוני ויצו כגן
    animation, present
Basic Information
Other names
Max, Vasyl, Olga, Yuri, Lina