Profile

Cover photo
Gina Charbonnet
Works at GeChar
Attended University of New Orleans & Southern University
Lives in New York/New Orleans
377 views
About
Story
Introduction
Gina Charbonnet born in New Orleans, LA  grow up immersed in rich cultural traditions and has spent most of her career working on entertainment projects that are geared toward culture, empowerment and women. Having a natural knack for production she founded GeChar, a Boutique Entertainment Production Firm that presents cutting edge projects using multi-media platforms. She is an arts and music enthusiast, a mentor, a professor and motivationist. She currents works and resides in New York and New Orleans.
Education
  • University of New Orleans & Southern University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
GeChar or Charbonnet
Work
Occupation
Producer
Employment
  • GeChar
    Producer, present
  • Festival Productions, Inc - New Orleans, ESSENCE Music Festivals, LLC, Xavier University, David Talbert
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York/New Orleans
Previously
New Orleans - New Orleans, Los Angeles, Maryland & New York