Profile

Cover photo
Lauren Greenberg, M.D.
Works at Lauren Greenberg MD
Attended Dartmouth College
Lives in Palo Alto, CA
About
Story
Introduction
Lauren Greenberg, M.D. is a board-certified plastic & reconstructive surgeon who has been in private practice in Palo Alto, California, for over 10 years. Dr. Greenberg has built a boutique-style plastic surgery practice with an intimate office atmosphere which provides her the unique opportunity to really get to know each of her patients as an individual & provide them with highly-personalized attention and care. 

Dr. Greenberg maintains a full-service cosmetic surgery practice, offering surgical and non-surgical aesthetic treatments of the: breasts, body, face and skin-utilizing only advanced technology and techniques to achieve enhanced, yet natural-looking patient results. As a woman and mother, Dr. Greenberg has a special interest in performing post-pregnancy plastic surgery procedures commonly known as a mommy makeover.  

For more detailed information on Dr. Lauren Greenberg, please visit our website, blog, facebook page, or contact us directly. 
Bragging rights
Certified: American Board of Plastic Surgery
Education
  • Dartmouth College
  • Northwestern University Medical School
  • Stanford University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lauren Greenberg MD, Dr. Lauren Greenberg