Profile

Cover photo
Ruth Perrett
Works at Upstream Connections
Lived in Haywards Heath
About
Story
Introduction
I live in Burgess Hill, and work in Hove for a Digital Marketing Company, specialising in SEO. I have previously worked as an Event Manager and Project Manager at an events and media company.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Blackpool - Sheffield - Conisbrough - London - Uckfield
Work
Occupation
Operational Manager
Employment
  • Upstream Connections
    Operational Manager, 2011 - present
  • Elevation Records / Memralife Group
    Head of Resource Management, 2009 - 2010
  • Memralife Group
    Head of Systems and Quality Assurance, 2009 - 2009
  • Spring Harvest
    Head of Youth & Student Dept, 2000 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Fisher (maiden name)