Profile

Cover photo
Vivekanand Library Bhopal
Works at Govt Of M P
Lives in Bhopal
About
Story
Introduction

Swami Vivekananda Library has been established with the objective of continuing the services of the erstwhile British Library in Bhopal; Library offers the following services to its members

  • International Books on Contemporary subjects
  • International Newspapers and Magazines
  • World Class Children Library
  • High Speed Internet Access
  • Movie DVD’s
  • Social activities and events
  • Information on International Exams and Education
  • Readers club and civil services club
  • German corner
Contact at

Swami Vivekanand Library
GTB Complex, Roshanpura
New Market
Bhopal-462003
0755-2553765-2553767
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bhopal
Previously
Bhopal - Bhopal
Work
Occupation
Public Library
Employment
  • Govt Of M P
    Public Library, present
  • British Council
Basic Information
Other names
BCL